Baswich Night-O Results

Thursday saw the start of winter training, and the continuation of the 2016 night-O league.  Ray organised the race around Baswich and with the current leader not competing, Jon Howell stepped up and took victory and 25 points to move up to the top of the league table.  Christine was top lady just pipping Cath by one control.

Milford Lichfield Baswich Barton Baswich
29-Jan 12-Feb 03-Mar 17-Mar 22-Sep Best 5
1 Jonathan 20 23 24 23 25 115
2 Ray 0 20 25 24 25 94
3 Dave 23 25 19 25 0 92
4 Tom 24 21 25 0 21 91
5 Cath W 21 25 0 21 21 88
6 Christine 0 18 20 22 22 82
7 Mark G 25 22 0 0 24 71
8 Andy 0 0 23 0 23 46
9 Sue W 25 0 0 0 19 44
10 Allan 18 24 0 0 0 42
10 John R 22 0 0 0 20 42
10 Mark S 0 17 0 0 25 42
13 Neil A 0 0 21 20 0 41
14 Mary 0 0 18 19 0 37
15 Neil L 0 0 0 25 0 25
16 Simon 0 0 22 0 0 22
17 Holly S 0 19 0 0 0 19
17 Clare G 19 0 0 0 0 19
19 Zoya 0 0 0 0 18 18
20 Amy 0 0 17 0 0 17

Domination Score Event

Dom ScoreWell done & thank you to Ian & Judith for planning a tricky score event, the final event of this summers Domination Series on the hottest day of the year!
Congratulations to Iain for winning to cement his position as the Domination series winner (again…!!).
Results from the event are here…Dom Score, with the final Domination table to follow.

Peel Pursuit

A new Peel Pursuit course saw a new name on the trophy – well done Dave Brown who was first over the line, from Iain Stamp and Alfie Spencer.?????????????

Results:

Finishing position & time Name Run time
1 – 00:25:10 Dave Brown 00:20:10
2 – 00:25:40 Iain Stamp 00:17:40
3 – 00:26:04 Alfie Spencer 00:19:04
4 – 00:26:18 John Robinson 00:23:18
5 – 00:26:20 Neil Adams 00:20:20
6 – 00:26:31 Simon Webb 00:17:31
7 – 00:26:47 Cath Williams 00:23:47
8 – 00:26:50 Mark Stodgell 00:18:50
9 – 00:27:08 Andy Yeates 00:20:08
10 – 00:27:16 Mike Musters 00:21:16
11 – 00:27:47 Henry Webb 00:17:47
12 – 00:28:32 Christine Collins 00:27:32
13 – 00:29:25 Matt Hartland 00:20:25
14 – 00:32:42 Holly Hughes 00:27:42
15 – 00:32:43 Holly Stodgell 00:28:43

Many thanks to Jon Howell for organising the evening, and hosting the barbecue, & to Karen for organising the dry weather.

The final event in the Domination Series is on Tuesday, 19th July, with a Score Event from Fives car park on Hednesford Camp.

Current Domination Scores:

Name Classic Middle Sprint Pursuit Total (Best 3)
Iain Stamp 100 100 99 299
Mark Stodgell 91 76 89 93 273
Henry Webb 79 47 94 98 271
Andy Yeates 80 71 94 87 261
Simon Webb 83 66 100 249
Ray Collins 71 79 87 237
Dave Brown 60 78 87 225
John Robinson 65 84 75 224
Cath Williams 62 80 74 216
Neil Adams 62 40 60 86 208
Holly Stodgell 56 0 69 61 186
Matt Hartland 86 86 172
Tom O’Boyle 63 100 163
Mary Adams 49.5 41 58 148.5
Mike Musters 61 82 143
Bob Dredge 45 97 142
Holly Hughes 76 63 139
Alfie Spencer 44 92 136
Claire Bushnell 62 62 124
Ian Jones 56 66 122
Jonathan Howell 58 58 116
Christine Collins 43 64 107
Sam Naylor 93 93
Mark Garside 0 87 87
Neil Pollitt 82 82
Ian Hughes 78 78
Carol Dredge 74 74
Gemma Cairns-Smith 72 72
Allan Williams 68 68
Kelvin Dawson 66 66
Judith Hughes 63 63
Chris Boycott 59 59
Dougie Craig 54 0 54
Jim Knight 53 0 53
Alison Yeates 46 46
Hazel Waters 37 37
Holly Craig 33 33
Dan Wright 32 32
Andy Waters 0 0
Cat Bushnell

Domination Sprint Results

Many thanks to Claire & Cat Bushnell (& Sam!!) for putting on tonights Domination Sprint Race, and organising for the rain to stop for everyone to run, too 🙂
The next race in the series is the Peel Pursuit next Tuesday evening from Jonathan Howells house, followed by a barbecue and prize giving at Jon & Karens house (bring your own food & drink for the BBQ, and let Ray know if you are going to run).

Results:

1 Tom O’Boyle 00:15:30
2 Bob Dredge 00:16:01
3 Andy Yeates 00:16:29
4 Henry Webb 00:16:30
5 Sam N 00:16:35
6 Mark Stodgell 00:17:22
7 Mark Garside 00:17:48
8 Ray Collins 00:17:54
9 Matt Hartland 00:17:56
10 John Robinson 00:18:22
11 Cath Williams 00:19:23
12 Dave Brown 00:19:50
13 Holly Hughes 00:20:21
14 Carol Dredge 00:20:50
15 Gemma Cairns-Smith 00:21:30
16 Holly Stodgell 00:22:32
17 Ian Jones 00:23:32
18 Neil Adams 00:26:07
19 Mary Adams 00:26:49

 

Domination League Scores:

  Name Classic Race Middle Race Sprint Race Total
1 Mark Stodgell 91 76 89 256
2 Andy Yeates 80 71 94 245
3 Ray Collins 71 79 87 237
4 Henry Webb 79 47 94 220
5 Iain Stamp 100 100 200
6 Tom O’Boyle 63 100 163
7 Neil Adams 50 40 60 150
8 Simon Webb 83 66 149
9 John Robinson 65 84 149
10 Mary Adams 49.5 41 58 148.5
11 Cath Williams 62 80 142
12 Bob Dredge 45 97 142
13 Dave Brown 60 78 138
14 Holly Stodgell 56 0 69 125
15 Claire Bushnell 62 62 124
16 Ian Jones 56 66 122
17 Sam N 93 93
18 Mark Garside 0 87 87
19 Matt Hartland 86 86
20 Neil Pollitt 82 82
21 Ian Hughes 78 78
22 Holly Hughes 76 76
23 Carol Dredge 74 74
24 Gemma Cairns-Smith 72 72
25 Allan Williams 68 68
26 Kelvin Dawson 66 66
27 Judith Hughes 63 63
28 Mike Musters 61 61
29 Chris Boycott 59 59
30 Jonathan Howell 58 58
31 Dougie Craig 54 0 54
32 Jim Knight 53 0 53
33 Alison Yeates 46 46
34 Alfie Spencer 44 44
35 Christine Collins 43 43
36 Hazel Waters 37 37
37 Holly Craig 33 33
38 Dan Wright 32 32
39 Andy Waters 0 0
40 Cat Bushnell

Domination Middle Race, Shoal Hill

Thanks, Ray, for tonights fun courses.

Results available here

Splitsbrowser here

Unfortunately Routegadget is being problematic because of the butterflies 🙁 Sorry.

Domination standings after 2 events:

Name Classic Race Middle Race Total
Iain Stamp 100 100 200
Mark Stodgell 91 76 167
Andy Yeates 80 71 151
Simon Webb 83 66 149
Ray Collins 71 71 142
Henry Webb 79 47 126
Neil Pollitt 82 82
Ian Hughes 78 78
Allan Williams 68 68
Kelvin Dawson 66 66
John Robinson 65 65
Judith Hughes 63 63
Tom O’Boyle 63 63
Claire Bushnell 62 62
Cath Williams 62 62
Mike Musters 61 61
Dave Brown 60 60
Chris Boycott 59 59
Jonathan Howell 58 58
Ian Jones 56 56
Holly Stodgell 56 0 56
Dougie Craig 54 0 54
Jim Knight 53 0 53
Alison Yeates 46 46
Bob Dredge 45 45
Alfie Spencer 44 44
Christine Collins 43 43
Mary Adams 41 41 82
Neil Adams 40 40 80
Hazel Waters 37 37
Holly Craig 33 33
Dan Wright 32 32
Mark Garside 0 0
Andy Waters 0 0

Stampy is Top Man, Judith remains Top Woman & Henry Top Junior. The next event in the series is the Peel Pursuit on June 21st, details to follow.

Mansty Results

Thanks to all who came and ran in the glorious weather today.  Thanks also to Ray Collins for planning, Barry Houghton for controlling and Ian Jones & Jonathan Howell for organising.

We would like to wish Doug Peel (our Club President and also the mapper for Mansty and Fullmoor) a very happy 80th birthday!

Results are available here

Splitsbrowser is here

Winsplits are on their way!

Routegadget is here

Tamworth Urban 2016 Results

DSC_0198Results here

Splitsbrowser here

Winsplits here

Routegadget here

 

Domination Race 1

Many thanks to Neil (& Mary!) for braving the rain, snow, hail, freezing temperatures and arguments to plan & organise the first of this years Domination Series of events from Seven Springs.

No surprise that Stampy has taken an early lead with a convincing win!

The next event in the series is (at the moment!) on Tuesday, 7th May, again from Seven Springs.

Results:

Name Course Time Points
       
Iain Stamp Long 00:37:25 100
Mark Stodgell Long 00:40:58 91
Simon Webb Long 00:44:50 83
Neil Pollitt Long 00:45:23 82
Andy Yeates Long 00:46:49 80
Henry Webb Long 00:47:43 79
Ian Hughes Long 00:48:00 78
Ray Collins Long 00:53:04 71
Allan Williams Long 00:55:23 68
Judith Hughes Long 00:59:25 63
Claire Bushnell Long 00:59:41 62
Jonathan Howell Long 01:04:41 58
Ian Jones Long 01:06:51 56
Holly Stodgell Long 01:07:00 56
Douggie Craig Long 01:09:31 54
Kelvin Dawson Short 00:37:20 66
Chris Boycott Short 00:41:57 59
Jim Knight Short 00:46:05 53
Maddy Batchelor Yellow 00:51:51
Pollitt girls Yellow 01:01:56