Results for CSC CST Final 2018 - Cannock Chase - 21-Oct-2018 - Provisional - 7 Short Green Vets

...return to index

7 Short Green Vets - Results

4.1km 110m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 747 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 39:14  
2nd 746 Alison Simmons BOK W60 40:11 +0:57
3rd 966 Pete Gorvett SYO M70 40:22 +1:08
4th 172 Jane Anthony SROC W60 42:31 +3:17
5th 743 David Palmer BOK M70 42:57 +3:43
6th 503 Stella Lewsley BL W60 45:05 +5:51
7th 504 Christine Kiddier BL W65 46:10 +6:56
8th 82 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M70 46:15 +7:01
9th 745 Jo Foster BOK W60 46:20 +7:06
10th 664 Rex Bleakman DVO M70 49:10 +9:56
11th 1042 Dave Coustick FVO M70 49:48 +10:34
12th 965 Ian Cooper SYO M70 49:54 +10:40
13th 130 Janice Nisbet ESOC W60 49:56 +10:42
14th 841 Diane Leakey SLOW W60 50:41 +11:27
15th 203 Chris Branford WIM M70 51:08 +11:54
16th 171 Julian Lailey SROC M70 51:19 +12:05
17th 663 Andrew Middleton DVO M70 52:08 +12:54
18th 170 Miriam Rosen SROC W65 53:03 +13:49
19th 431 Norman Hall DEE M70 53:26 +14:12
20th 266 Frank Ince SWOC M75 53:57 +14:43
21st 600 Hazel Waters WCH W65 54:01 +14:47
22nd 286 Geoff Wright GO M70 54:16 +15:02
23rd 207 Kirsty Staunton WIM W60 54:22 +15:08
24th 502 Carol Edwards BL W60 54:23 +15:09
25th 839 Mike Murray SLOW M70 54:43 +15:29
26th 657 Derek Gale DVO M70 54:53 +15:39
27th 961 Brian Shaw SYO M75 55:07 +15:53
28th 789 Ian Peirce SARUM M70 55:28 +16:14
29th 836 David May SLOW M70 55:31 +16:17
30th 837 Sarah Brown SLOW W65 55:40 +16:26
31st 432 Bob Verity DEE M75 55:51 +16:37
32nd 140 John Mclaren ESOC M70 55:52 +16:38
33rd 131 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 56:14 +17:00
34th 320 Carol McNeill LOC W70 56:40 +17:26
35th 788 Peter Hambleton SARUM M75 56:44 +17:30
36th 505 Raymond Wren BL M70 56:47 +17:33
37th 959 Colin Best SYO M70 56:54 +17:40
38th 546 Carol House SO W60 57:04 +17:50
39th 474 Kim Eden NOR W60 57:13 +17:59
40th 601 Kelvin Dawson WCH M45 57:58 +18:44
41st 265 Gill Manning SWOC W65 58:02 +18:48
42nd 368 Ian Couch EPOC M70 58:17 +19:03
43rd 430 Jane Campbell DEE W60 58:22 +19:08
44th 428 John Padget DEE M75 60:01 +20:47
45th 128 Alistair Lessels ESOC M70 60:07 +20:53
46th 2004 Barry McGowan HOC M70 60:13 +20:59
47th 78 John Pearce DEVON M70 60:24 +21:10
48th 595 Carol Dredge WCH W60 60:27 +21:13
49th 656 Judith Holt DVO W65 60:32 +21:18
50th 501 Jenny Wren BL W65 60:45 +21:31
51st 323 Gill Browne LOC W60 60:49 +21:35
52nd 596 Roger Richards WCH M70 61:00 +21:46
53rd 659 Andy Hawkins DVO M70 61:15 +22:01
54th 547 Roger Maher SO M80 61:18 +22:04
55th 1063 Tony Hext QO M70 62:07 +22:53
56th 963 Hilary Bloor SYO W60 62:08 +22:54
57th 81 Carol Pearce DEVON W70 63:12 +23:58
58th 677 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 63:30 +24:16
59th 1510 Linda Pakuls WIM W60 63:50 +24:36
60th 899 Pat Squire INT M70 64:18 +25:04
61st= 20 Bridget Stein SBOC W60 64:19 +25:05
61st= 744 Helen Kelsey BOK W60 64:19 +25:05
63rd 739 Carol Iddles BOK W60 64:26 +25:12
64th 964 Sheila Sprot SYO W65 64:39 +25:25
65th 129 Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 64:48 +25:34
66th 317 Dave Neild LOC M70 65:19 +26:05
67th 662 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 65:45 +26:31
68th 840 Christine Robinson SLOW W60 66:45 +27:31
69th 122 Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 66:57 +27:43
70th 598 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M45 67:04 +27:50
71st 208 Keith Henderson WIM M75 67:41 +28:27
72nd 962 Marcia Bradbury SYO W60 67:49 +28:35
73rd 127 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W70 67:55 +28:41
74th 322 Janet Nash LOC W65 67:58 +28:44
75th 957 Colin Drury SYO M70 70:30 +31:16
76th 873 Amelia Petrie CLYDE W60 70:46 +31:32
77th 132 Mary Williams ESOC W65 71:26 +32:12
78th 551 Leslie Hooper SO M75 71:34 +32:20
79th 241 John Pigott POTOC M70 72:07 +32:53
80th 427 Bob Elmes DEE M70 72:12 +32:58
81st 240 Peter Yoxall POTOC M70 72:50 +33:36
82nd 429 Jean Payne DEE W65 73:23 +34:09
83rd 661 Liz Godfree DVO W70 73:36 +34:22
84th 553 Einar J. Solgaard SO M70 74:21 +35:07
85th= 548 Jasmine Bennett SO W65 75:00 +35:46
85th= 960 Jill Gorvett SYO W70 75:00 +35:46
87th 125 Ian Pyrah ESOC M70 75:06 +35:52
88th 956 Lynden Hartman SYO W60 75:48 +36:34
89th 512 Dick Whitworth BL M75 75:55 +36:41
90th 284 Ben Rivers GO M70 76:17 +37:03
91st 367 Rod Shaw EPOC M80 76:30 +37:16
92nd 552 Di Turner SO W65 76:53 +37:39
93rd 599 Chris Boycott WCH M75 77:04 +37:50
94th 787 Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 77:12 +37:58
95th 318 Elizabeth Hindle LOC W60 77:16 +38:02
96th= 759 Ted McDonald BOK M75 77:22 +38:08
96th= 549 Ralph Phillips SO M70 77:22 +38:08
98th 423 John Evans DEE M80 77:24 +38:10
99th 742 Christine King BOK W65 77:28 +38:14
100th 285 Helen Rivers GO W60 77:44 +38:30
101st 654 Jane Burgess DVO W60 78:07 +38:53
102nd 2001 Carol Sands BOK W65 79:00 +39:46
103rd 443 Barbara Majumdar DEE W70 80:21 +41:07
104th 169 Susan Roome SROC W65 81:51 +42:37
105th 243 Barbara Farr POTOC W75 81:55 +42:41
106th 678 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 82:10 +42:56
107th 238 Austin Farr POTOC M70 82:53 +43:39
108th 859 Ken Stimson NWO M70 83:35 +44:21
109th= 793 Brian Hart SARUM M70 84:35 +45:21
109th= 364 Gill Ross EPOC W70 84:35 +45:21
111th 242 Marian Denham POTOC W70 84:37 +45:23
112th 658 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 84:56 +45:42
113th 679 Christine Middleton DVO W70 85:29 +46:15
114th 442 Pat Moody DEE W60 86:13 +46:59
115th 681 Jen Gale DVO W70 86:15 +47:01
116th 422 Denis Murphy DEE M70 87:23 +48:09
117th 178 Peter Marett SROC M75 87:57 +48:43
118th 740 Mark Blackstone BOK M70 88:07 +48:53
119th 835 Anne May SLOW W65 88:16 +49:02
120th 366 Jane Payne EPOC W65 90:13 +50:59
121st 741 Anne Palmer BOK W65 90:26 +51:12
122nd 361 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 91:27 +52:13
123rd 424 James Smith DEE M70 92:45 +53:31
124th 79 Alan Simpson DEVON M75 94:47 +55:33
125th 1040 Anthony Barrable FVO M70 95:16 +56:02
126th 786 Joan Hambleton SARUM W75 95:55 +56:41
127th 204 Lynn Branford WIM W65 97:35 +58:21
128th 316 Helen Neild LOC W70 98:05 +58:51
129th 264 Susan Colbert SWOC W70 99:44 +60:30
130th 124 Robert Findlay ESOC M70 99:51 +60:37
131st 205 Caroline Christopher WIM W65 100:17 +61:03
132nd 683 Terry Peach DVO M75 101:43 +62:29
133rd 597 Gary Langston WCH M75 104:09 +64:55
134th 179 Jill Cochrane SROC W60 104:58 +65:44
135th 426 Joy Irvine DEE W60 105:15 +66:01
136th 206 John Warren WIM M80 105:25 +66:11
137th 738 Fiona Hanstock BOK W60 106:45 +67:31
138th 239 Jean Rostron POTOC W75 107:45 +68:31
139th 425 Peter Edwards DEE M80 108:20 +69:06
140th 655 Helen Finlayson DVO W70 108:35 +69:21
141st 1508 Dave Gray BOK M70 109:46 +70:32
142nd 1064 Roger Craddock QO M75 110:15 +71:01
143rd 21 Diana McClure SBOC W65 111:34 +72:20
144th 441 Margaret Murphy DEE W70 116:12 +76:58
145th 1065 Julia Robertson QO W65 116:18 +77:04
146th 315 Judy Filmore LOC W60 117:47 +78:33
147th 684 Tony Berwick DVO M80 118:20 +79:06
148th 958 Christine Williams SYO W60 118:56 +79:42
149th 319 Evelyn Morgan LOC W65 119:32 +80:18
150th 314 Alan Heppenstall LOC M75 121:46 +82:32
151st 680 John Cooke DVO M70 123:23 +84:09
152nd 1041 Val Finch FVO W65 125:07 +85:53
153rd 473 Gill Pilgrim NOR W75 128:01 +88:47
154th 785 Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 130:27 +91:13
155th 784 Freda Peirce SARUM W75 157:14 +118:00
  363 Philip Thompson EPOC M80 m3-8  
  80 Jill Green DEVON W70 m1  
  123 Fiona Findlay ESOC W65 m2-7  
  247 Judy Douglas POTOC W75 m5-8  
  444 Barbara Verity DEE W65 m4  
  550 Bridget Hooper SO W70 m9  
  499 Angela Whitworth BL W75 m4-8  
  167 Jane Collins SROC W60 m5  
  790 Pat Hart SARUM W75 w7  
  173 Richard Collins SROC M70 rtd