Results for CSC CST Final 2018 - Cannock Chase - 21-Oct-2018 - Provisional - 4 Blue Men

...return to index

4 Blue Men - Results

6.5km 215m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 938 Dave Peel SYO M50 46:59  
2nd 719 Clive Hallett BOK M55 47:43 +0:44
3rd 937 Martin Ward SYO M50 50:10 +3:11
4th 718 Phil Murray BOK M50 50:31 +3:32
5th 1026 Ben Stansfield FVO M50 50:45 +3:46
6th 1025 Jon Cross FVO M50 51:47 +4:48
7th 352 Simon Martland EPOC M50 51:53 +4:54
8th 889 David Eades INT M50 53:27 +6:28
9th 717 Ifor Powell BOK M50 54:07 +7:08
10th 631 Richard Parkin DVO M50 54:32 +7:33
11th 939 Charlie Adams SYO M50 55:22 +8:23
12th 530 Chris Hooker SO M55 55:29 +8:30
13th 155 Mike Johnson SROC M55 57:10 +10:11
14th 933 Colin Smith SYO M50 57:34 +10:35
15th 628 John Duckworth DVO M50 57:41 +10:42
16th 400 Jon Hateley DEE M55 57:49 +10:50
17th 489 Dan Parker BL M55 57:51 +10:52
18th 630 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 58:07 +11:08
19th 773 Charles Bromley Gardner SARUM M55 59:52 +12:53
20th 2006 Andy Simpson BIG FOO M50 60:00 +13:01
21st 934 Richard Baxter SYO M50 60:35 +13:36
22nd 396 Duncan Harris DEE M50 61:24 +14:25
23rd 772 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M50 61:27 +14:28
24th 10 Steve Quinton SBOC M55 61:35 +14:36
25th 932 Paul Taylor SYO M50 61:42 +14:43
26th 935 Nick Lightfoot SYO M55 62:58 +15:59
27th 822 Peter Huzan SLOW M50 63:00 +16:01
28th 299 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M50 63:39 +16:40
29th 351 Mike Pedley EPOC M55 63:53 +16:54
30th 885 Robert Lee INT M55 64:07 +17:08
31st 711 Mark Saunders BOK M55 64:24 +17:25
32nd 154 Gavin Smith SROC M60 64:36 +17:37
33rd 1022 Matthew Smith FVO M50 64:42 +17:43
34th 529 Steve Blount SO M55 64:46 +17:47
35th 931 Karl Marshall SYO M50 65:33 +18:34
36th 297 Nick Howlett LOC M50 65:50 +18:51
37th 278 Pete Couldery GO M55 66:13 +19:14
38th 531 Barry Jones SO M50 66:29 +19:30
39th= 38 Will Harrison SUFFOC M55 68:26 +21:27
39th= 462 John Ward NOR M50 68:26 +21:27
41st 577 Ian Hughes WCH M55 68:44 +21:45
42nd 457 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 69:01 +22:02
43rd 1024 Gary Longhurst FVO M55 69:36 +22:37
44th 930 Steve Dempsey SYO M55 69:46 +22:47
45th 867 Iain Mennie CLYDE M50 70:13 +23:14
46th 11 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 70:15 +23:16
47th 397 Iain Bell DEE M55 70:36 +23:37
48th 190 Andy French WIM M50 70:53 +23:54
49th 298 Mark Simmonds LOC M55 70:55 +23:56
50th 868 Steve Wilson CLYDE M50 71:23 +24:24
51st 191 Steven Horsler WIM M50 71:38 +24:39
52nd 528 Simon Thraves SO M55 71:51 +24:52
53rd= 627 Francesco Lari DVO M50 71:55 +24:56
53rd= 625 Andrew Sykes DVO M50 71:55 +24:56
55th 152 Alex Finch SROC M55 72:00 +25:01
56th 714 Richard Hudson BOK M55 72:32 +25:33
57th 579 Bob Dredge WCH M65 72:34 +25:35
58th 929 Tim Wiegand SYO M50 72:38 +25:39
59th 1023 Rupert Parkinson FVO M50 73:10 +26:11
60th 710 Alan Honey BOK M55 73:12 +26:13
61st 65 Chris Perry DEVON M50 73:22 +26:23
62nd 255 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 73:30 +26:31
63rd 66 Rob Parkinson DEVON M60 73:41 +26:42
64th 460 Alan Spidy NOR M55 74:25 +27:26
65th 256 Russell Finch SWOC M50 74:30 +27:31
66th 626 David Vincent DVO M55 74:34 +27:35
67th 526 Steve Jarvis SO M55 74:49 +27:50
68th 104 Keith Brown ESOC M55 75:12 +28:13
69th 67 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 75:34 +28:35
70th 624 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 75:41 +28:42
71st 189 Chris Turner WIM M55 75:45 +28:46
72nd 35 Bert Park SUFFOC M50 76:10 +29:11
73rd 37 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 76:20 +29:21
74th 927 Marcus Tett SYO M50 76:42 +29:43
75th 2002 Keith Roberts MAROC M55 77:25 +30:26
76th 821 Stefan Peykov SLOW M50 77:32 +30:33
77th 713 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 77:45 +30:46
78th 886 Max Carcas INT M50 79:01 +32:02
79th 715 David Faulkner BOK M55 79:10 +32:11
80th 771 Jeff Butt SARUM M55 79:17 +32:18
81st 815 Phil Marsland SLOW M50 79:19 +32:20
82nd 398 Andy Campbell DEE M55 80:51 +33:52
83rd 712 Nick Dennis BOK M55 81:15 +34:16
84th 770 Nigel Benham SARUM M55 81:28 +34:29
85th 226 Henry Morgan POTOC M60 81:54 +34:55
86th 1503 David Pilling BOK M50 82:12 +35:13
87th 1020 Jonathan Molloy FVO M50 82:40 +35:41
88th 393 Richard Hill DEE M50 82:43 +35:44
89th 153 Jon Carberry SROC M55 82:44 +35:45
90th 26 Cris Arnold SBOC M50 83:00 +36:01
91st 399 John Brammer DEE M55 85:00 +38:01
92nd 580 Tom O'Boyle WCH M21 85:44 +38:45
93rd 629 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M50 85:47 +38:48
94th 574 Andrew Yeates WCH M55 86:07 +39:08
95th 188 Gavin Robinson WIM M50 87:30 +40:31
96th 490 David Rawle BL M50 87:32 +40:33
97th 105 Terry Johnston ESOC M50 87:46 +40:47
98th 769 Andrew Southby SARUM M55 88:42 +41:43
99th 936 Mark Chapman SYO M50 88:43 +41:44
100th 819 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M50 88:53 +41:54
101st 853 Roger Bryan NWO M55 89:49 +42:50
102nd 2005 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 90:19 +43:20
103rd 852 Ian Prosser NWO M60 91:14 +44:15
104th 459 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M55 91:22 +44:23
105th 156 Joseph Murphy SROC M50 91:31 +44:32
106th 523 Edward Cox SO M55 92:01 +45:02
107th 816 Simon Moss SLOW M50 92:19 +45:20
108th 456 Paul Price NOR M55 92:29 +45:30
109th 2004 Michael Chopping NOR M55 92:30 +45:31
110th 39 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 92:32 +45:33
111th 623 Richard Naish DVO M50 92:58 +45:59
112th 455 Ken Warren NOR M55 93:01 +46:02
113th 106 Ronald Nolan ESOC M50 94:00 +47:01
114th 2010 Richard Beaumont WCH M50 94:39 +47:40
115th 888 Graham Haley INT M50 94:45 +47:46
116th 576 Mike Musters WCH M50 96:45 +49:46
117th 575 Philip Hadland WCH M55 97:28 +50:29
118th 928 Nigel Owens SYO M50 99:16 +52:17
119th 914 James Garnett SYO M50 99:30 +52:31
120th 454 David Vinsen NOR M55 99:58 +52:59
121st 440 Anthony Brockway DEE M55 100:49 +53:50
122nd 926 Markus Reuber SYO M50 101:05 +54:06
123rd 227 Neil Woodley POTOC M55 101:48 +54:49
124th 622 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 102:12 +55:13
125th 890 Ken Daly INT M55 103:30 +56:31
126th 524 Paul Wilson SO M55 105:28 +58:29
127th 391 Simon Crocker DEE M55 106:20 +59:21
128th 180 Roy McGregor SROC M50 107:39 +60:40
129th 225 Geoff Hollins POTOC M60 109:46 +62:47
130th 392 Pete Owens DEE M55 111:35 +64:36
131st 1019 Pascal Lardet FVO M50 112:04 +65:05
132nd 818 Keith Davies SLOW M50 116:36 +69:37
133rd 394 Ian Weaver DEE M50 119:25 +72:26
134th 716 David Potter BOK M55 121:21 +74:22
135th 1055 Martin Lewis QO M50 121:34 +74:35
136th 9 Phil Jenkins SBOC M50 122:14 +75:15
137th 1056 Graham Pearson QO M55 123:51 +76:52
138th 228 Dale Colclough POTOC M55 124:42 +77:43
139th 64 Peter Grierson DEVON M55 125:51 +78:52
140th 461 Jonathan Denby NOR M50 129:29 +82:30
141st 774 Keith Cutler SARUM M50 129:51 +82:52
142nd 488 Gerry Garvey BL M50 147:18 +100:19
143rd 36 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M55 193:39 +146:40
  276 Phil Conway GO M55 m2-9  
  1021 Trevor Hoey FVO M50 m11  
  395 Paul Jones DEE M50 m5  
  353 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M55 m8-13  
  1509 John Walmsley WIM M60 m10-13  
  578 Neil Adams WCH M55 m13  
  940 Tim Tett SYO M55 rtd  
  401 Darren Baker DEE M50 rtd