Results for CSC CST Final 2018 - Cannock Chase - 21-Oct-2018 - Provisional - 2 Short Brown

...return to index

2 Short Brown - Results

8.7km 280m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 847 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M20 57:15  
2nd 882 Freddie Carcas INT M20 57:20 +0:05
3rd 1010 Dave Godfree FVO M40 59:05 +1:50
4th 921 Nick Barrable SYO M40 60:08 +2:53
5th 1009 Roger Goddard FVO M40 62:38 +5:23
6th 920 Andy Preston SYO M40 66:07 +8:52
7th 704 Geoff Ellis BOK M40 66:36 +9:21
8th 919 Pete Tryner SYO M40 66:49 +9:34
9th 347 Andy Thorpe EPOC M45 67:32 +10:17
10th 294 Harry Scott LOC M18 67:35 +10:20
11th 805 Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 67:43 +10:28
12th 1008 Ross McLennan FVO M40 68:16 +11:01
13th 801 Matthias Mahr SLOW M40 68:36 +11:21
14th 568 Mike Barnby WCH M40 70:15 +13:00
n/c 875 Cameron de L'Isle CLYDE M20 70:19  
15th 384 Dan Weaver DEE M18 70:40 +13:25
16th 450 Glen Richardson NOR M40 72:13 +14:58
17th 346 James Logue EPOC M50 74:10 +16:55
18th 348 James Williams EPOC M40 74:39 +17:24
19th 519 Neil Crickmore SO M55 74:58 +17:43
20th 222 Martin Pigott POTOC M40 76:32 +19:17
21st 59 Mark Bagley DEVON M45 76:52 +19:37
22nd 448 Rob Frost NOR M45 78:17 +21:02
23rd 1514 Richard Sansbury QO M45 78:27 +21:12
24th 518 Will Heap SO M45 79:10 +21:55
25th 184 John Oakes WIM M45 79:19 +22:04
26th 484 Alan Hartley BL M40 79:33 +22:18
27th 765 Daniel Gallagher SARUM M40 79:53 +22:38
28th 6 Chris Lewis SBOC M45 79:56 +22:41
29th 223 Rich Pigott POTOC M40 80:43 +23:28
30th 567 Mark Stodgell WCH M45 80:44 +23:29
31st 881 Pat Bartlett INT M50 81:19 +24:04
32nd 879 Paul Caban INT M50 81:46 +24:31
33rd 449 Ian Renfrew NOR M45 81:47 +24:32
34th 517 Paul Luttman SO M45 82:14 +24:59
35th 250 James Clemence SWOC M55 82:15 +25:00
36th 60 Matt Atkins DEVON M45 82:34 +25:19
37th 292 Noah Howlett LOC M20 82:41 +25:26
38th 1005 Paul Hammond FVO M40 82:47 +25:32
39th 5 William Reynolds SBOC M20 83:11 +25:56
40th 1004 Jon Marsden FVO M40 83:51 +26:36
41st 382 Peter Murphy DEE M40 84:10 +26:55
42nd 4 Brendan Healy SBOC M45 85:37 +28:22
43rd 273 Nick Green GO M55 87:22 +30:07
44th 615 David Newton DVO M40 89:21 +32:06
45th 1007 Brad Connor FVO M45 89:57 +32:42
46th 30 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 90:21 +33:06
47th 702 Scott Bailey BOK M45 91:55 +34:40
48th 915 James Burton SYO M40 92:07 +34:52
49th 802 Zlatko Peev SLOW M45 92:09 +34:54
50th 700 Peter Stagg BOK M45 94:17 +37:02
51st 96 Peter O'Hara ESOC M45 94:26 +37:11
52nd 58 James Jackson DEVON M45 94:34 +37:19
53rd 293 Mike Hooper LOC M45 94:48 +37:33
54th 703 Jeremy Tonge BOK M45 96:16 +39:01
55th 2006 David Dunn WCH M40 98:15 +41:00
56th 691 Ben Crane DVO M45 98:22 +41:07
57th 185 Philip Harvey WIM M45 98:23 +41:08
58th 614 James Prince DVO M45 99:09 +41:54
59th 569 Allan Williams WCH M45 99:29 +42:14
60th 95 Jim Martin ESOC M45 100:14 +42:59
61st 699 Paul Gebbett BOK M45 101:15 +44:00
62nd 1053 Jeff Pakes QO M45 101:45 +44:30
63rd 616 Richard Needham DVO M50 102:22 +45:07
64th 916 Simon Hodgson SYO M40 103:12 +45:57
65th 485 Paul Gaines BL M45 103:30 +46:15
66th 918 Colin Lynch SYO M50 103:32 +46:17
67th 97 Mark Rowe ESOC M45 108:12 +50:57
68th 220 Jon Millward POTOC M45 109:31 +52:16
69th 701 Peter Dobra BOK M20 109:35 +52:20
70th 613 Tom Hartland DVO M40 109:59 +52:44
71st 147 John Taylor SROC M65 113:30 +56:15
72nd 146 David Hargreaves SROC M65 114:10 +56:55
73rd 447 Philip Bartram NOR M45 114:19 +57:04
74th 61 Richard Jackson DEVON M40 115:18 +58:03
75th 221 Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 116:44 +59:29
76th 1052 Matt Carter QO M40 120:19 +63:04
77th 380 Nick Stafford DEE M45 123:35 +66:20
78th 345 David Harrison EPOC M45 124:24 +67:09
79th 272 Jon Darley GO M50 128:27 +71:12
80th 29 John Clarke SUFFOC M50 129:14 +71:59
81st 612 Paul Young DVO M40 131:39 +74:24
82nd 863 John Marshall CLYDE M45 133:08 +75:53
83rd 611 Gary Kelsall DVO M45 137:46 +80:31
84th 610 Brian Reynolds DVO M40 139:37 +82:22
85th 251 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 143:48 +86:33
86th 764 Martin Thirkell SARUM M45 146:41 +89:26
87th 144 Ian Lynch SROC M40 148:11 +90:56
88th 57 Guy Balmer DEVON M45 151:37 +94:22
89th 850 Stuart Fisher NWO M40 152:06 +94:51
90th 145 Jeff Ball SROC M45 164:44 +107:29
91st 381 Adam McCreadie DEE M40 173:49 +116:34
  880 Ray Ward INT M40 m8  
  383 Connor Smith DEE M20 w10  
  804 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M45 m12-15  
  803 Nicolas ROUX SLOW M40 m12-15