Results for CSC CST Final 2018 - Cannock Chase - 21-Oct-2018 - Provisional - 1 Brown

...return to index

1 Brown - Results

10.1km 350m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 3 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 62:46  
2nd 1002 Mark Nixon FVO M21 63:26 +0:40
3rd 1003 Chris Smithard FVO M21 65:57 +3:11
4th 862 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M21 66:06 +3:20
5th 516 Jonathan Crickmore SO M21 68:50 +6:04
6th 56 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M21 69:25 +6:39
7th 877 Peter Gardner INT M21 71:04 +8:18
8th 378 Philip Vokes DEE M21 71:39 +8:53
9th 143 David Roome SROC M35 72:10 +9:24
10th 142 Iain Embrey SROC M21 72:35 +9:49
11th 55 Ben Chesters DEVON M40 73:19 +10:33
12th 698 Adam Potter BOK M21 74:25 +11:39
13th 695 Matt Whipple BOK M21 75:08 +12:22
14th 878 Murray Strain INT M35 76:07 +13:21
15th 2012 Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC WIE M21 76:18 +13:32
16th 1001 Jegor Kostylev FVO M35 76:20 +13:34
17th 999 Andy Llewellyn FVO M21 76:50 +14:04
18th 694 Ben Maliphant BOK M21 79:26 +16:40
19th 696 Owain Jones BOK M35 79:50 +17:04
20th 54 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 81:49 +19:03
21st 514 Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 82:14 +19:28
22nd 141 John Ockenden SROC M21 83:41 +20:55
23rd 566 Iain Stamp WCH M35 84:17 +21:31
24th 52 Christian Grierson DEVON M21 85:01 +22:15
25th 794 Tom Cochrane SLOW M35 85:31 +22:45
26th 913 Michael Adams SYO M21 86:02 +23:16
27th 1000 Lewis Taylor FVO M21 87:15 +24:29
28th 763 Tom Butt SARUM M21 88:47 +26:01
29th 94 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M21 89:48 +27:02
30th 760 Robert Ashton SARUM M21 90:20 +27:34
31st 798 Duncan Grassie SLOW M35 90:23 +27:37
32nd 248 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 93:13 +30:27
33rd 1501 Grey Grierson DEVON M21 95:32 +32:46
34th 53 Martin Yeo DEVON M21 96:50 +34:04
35th 797 Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 97:25 +34:39
36th 93 Craig Nolan ESOC M21 97:54 +35:08
37th 799 Michael Crone SLOW M21 98:40 +35:54
38th 483 Jeff Powell-Davies BL M35 98:46 +36:00
39th 606 Gareth Little WCH M21 99:37 +36:51
40th 697 Tom Dobra BOK M21 100:28 +37:42
41st 849 Doug Stimson NWO M35 101:24 +38:38
42nd 1 Iestyn Evans SBOC M21 101:56 +39:10
43rd 607 Andis Ozols DVO M35 102:37 +39:51
44th 28 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M21 102:57 +40:11
45th 218 Rob Holdway POTOC M35 103:30 +40:44
46th 291 Robert Browne LOC M21 103:39 +40:53
47th 761 Jack Benham SARUM M21 104:02 +41:16
48th 183 Andrew Howard WIM M40 104:06 +41:20
49th 217 Graham Pigott POTOC M35 105:03 +42:17
50th 795 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M35 107:36 +44:50
51st 249 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 112:55 +50:09
52nd 762 Adam Walker SARUM M21 113:08 +50:22
53rd 796 Ian Webb SLOW M35 113:13 +50:27
54th 92 Tyler Morrison ESOC M21 113:38 +50:52
55th 27 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M21 114:25 +51:39
56th 608 Andrew Stuart DVO M35 116:03 +53:17
57th 343 Phil Scarf EPOC M55 116:16 +53:30
58th 344 Matthew Tinker EPOC M35 119:06 +56:20
59th 219 Adam Bushnell POTOC M21 123:15 +60:29
60th 912 Tom Entwistle SYO M21 126:03 +63:17
61st 379 Rob Normanton DEE M21 127:47 +65:01
62nd 215 Sam Naylor POTOC M21 128:08 +65:22
63rd 446 Daniel Cowley NOR M35 129:21 +66:35
64th 445 Ben Cowley NOR M21 134:32 +71:46
65th 271 George Simmons GO M21 135:04 +72:18
66th 91 Callum Tyler ESOC M21 144:23 +81:37
67th 848 Stephen Beal NWO M35 169:01 +106:15
68th 216 Rob Moody POTOC M21 175:07 +112:21
  182 Simon Branford WIM M35 m3-22  
  609 David Pettit DVO M21 m10  
  565 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 m10-22  
  800 Angel Georgiev SLOW M21 m14-23