BLUE

...return to index

6.5km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Excluded Time
1st David Peel SYO M50 38:09 2:10
2nd Alex Morgan HOC M50 40:17 2:13
3rd Alexander Mitchell HOC M14 43:18 1:52
4th James Bennett WCH M21 43:43 2:49
5th Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M35 44:09 3:00
6th Barry Elkington OD M60 45:02 2:47
7th Richard Pay WRE M50 45:04 2:30
8th Bob Dredge WCH M65 45:56 2:38
9th Ian Hughes WCH M50 46:27 2:16
10th Clive Richardson WRE M50 46:30 1:44
11th Jenny Peel SYO W45 47:06 3:00
12th Matthew Mardling WCH M45 47:34 2:36
13th Anne Straube OD W40 48:38 3:00
14th Andy Sykes DVO M50 49:11 3:00
15th Adrian Griffiths WRE M45 50:35 2:59
16th Sam Leadley OD M16 50:55 2:58
17th Tony Callow WRE M50 51:37 2:22
18th Steve Schofield NOC M50 52:14 2:52
19th Geff Trewin HOC M65 53:23 3:00
20th Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 53:49 2:14
21st Andrew Yeates WCH M55 54:00 2:49
22nd Allan Williams WCH M45 54:23 2:54
23rd John Robinson WCH M65 54:27 3:00
24th Ian Prowse NGOC M60 54:31 2:29
25th Kristian Roberts WCH M21 55:39 2:57
26th Henry Morgan POTOC M60 56:17 2:16
27th Richard Steel OD M50 56:47 2:52
28th Rachel Findlay Robinson KESWICK W21 57:13 2:50
29th Stan Alexander OD M60 57:30 2:09
30th David Thomas WCH M55 57:56 3:00
31st Rob Smart OD M45 58:08 3:00
32nd Stuart Swalwell DVO M65 58:36 2:58
33rd Peter Langmaid HOC M45 58:53 3:00
34th Sharron Richardson WRE W40 59:32 2:07
35th Neil Adams WCH M55 60:06 2:08
36th Dave Bales POTOC M60 61:12 2:34
37th Ben Flippance OD M35 61:42 3:00
38th Mike Snell OD M60 62:14 2:10
39th Steve Parker WRE M45 62:36 3:00
40th Ian Byrne SMOC M55 62:46 2:51
41st Jim Cooke POTOC M50 63:06 2:54
42nd Gerry Riley POTOC M55 64:07 2:42
43rd Carol Dredge WCH W60 64:44 2:35
44th Mark Garside WCH M55 65:13 2:34
45th John Hopper DVO M65 66:02 2:49
46th Eddie Speak MDOC M60 68:51 2:58
47th David Dann MDOC M60 69:20 2:23
48th Katie Lewis WRE W21 71:49 2:22
49th Claire Stamp WCH W35 73:07 3:00
50th John Ward OD M70 80:48 3:00
51st Stuart Paul   M55 82:32 3:00
52nd Robert Morris OD M21 98:35 3:00
53rd Zoya Alhasland   W35 123:56 3:00
w11 Brian Hughes HOC M65 53:18 2:24
m12 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 70:06