Mungo Bone Results and Photos

img_0885Many thanks to Ray for organising todays Mungo Bone, including the best weather we have had for years! It was great to see so many faces running and supporting and drinking the mulled wine!

 

 

 

Senior results

Forename Surname Age Class Handicap Run time Handicap time
Jonno Pybus M21 00:12:30 00:13:58 26.26 N/C
Emily Garside W21 00:08:30 00:18:20 26.50
Matt Hartland M16 00:11:45 00:15:31 27.16
John Robinson M60 00:09:45 00:17:50 27.25
Simon Hargrave M40 00:11:30 00:15:58 27.28
Gemma Cairns-Smith W16 00:08:00 00:19:31 27.31
Iain Stamp M21 00:12:00 00:15:46 27.46
Simon Webb M35 00:13:00 00:14:55 27.55
Andrew Yeates M50 00:11:15 00:16:52 28.07
Beth Clayton W50 00:09:15 00:18:56 28.11
Stuart Walton M45 00:05:30 00:22:56 28.26
Henry Webb M12 00:09:00 00:19:28 28.28
Christine Collins W50 00:06:45 00:21:49 28.34
Stuart Clayton M21 00:12:00 00:16:39 28.39
Dougie Craig M55 00:09:30 00:19:12 28.42
Henry Howell M21 00:11:00 ~00:17:47 ~28.47
Ray Collins M55 00:10:30 00:18:19 28.49
Norman Hall M75 00:00:00 00:28:49 28.49
Jonathan Howell M60 00:11:15 00:17:36 28.51
Mary Adams W21 00:06:30 00:22:42 29.12
Tracy Craig W45 00:06:30 00:22:43 29.13
Matt Mardling M40 00:13:00 00:16:18 29.18
Allan Williams M40 00:10:00 00:19:38 29.38
Neil Adams M50 00:11:00 00:18:44 29.44
kELFin Dawson M35 00:10:00 00:21:04 31.04
Cath Williams W40 00:09:15 00:22:26 31.41
Ricardo Fernandes M40 00:09:00 00:24:54 33.54
Hannah Garside W20 00:07:45 00:29:10 36.55
Anne Jones W55 00:02:00 00:23:56 25.56 Started late

 

Junior results

Ethan Evans M10 11.23
Megan Colclough W12 12.00
Holly Stodgell W10 12.37
Lara Evans W8 12.44
Holly Craig W12 14.43
Charlotte Cairns-Smith W12 15.42
Lucy Walton W14 16.30
Rebecca Hind W8 16.35
Rory Hind M8 21.06
Alex Walton M12 24.18
Josh Brown M8 29.41
Adam Brown M8 34.27

Well done to all runners, thanks to all helpers and congratulations to all winners.

Hope you all have a Merry Christmas, & see you all at Kingsbury Water Park on New Years Day!

Comments are closed.