Domination Sprint 2019

Results here

Routegadget analysis here

BEGINNER SERIES #3 RESULTS

Well done to everyone who turned out in the miserable weather for the event today – great to see some returners as well as new faces 🙂

Results can be found here

If the weather put you off today, our next event is in Tamworth on 14th July and we have added a further beginners event on 20th July at Birches Valley – see you then!

Ping us a message on Facebook if you have any questions.

Beginner Series #2 Results

Results from the second of our beginner series held at Birches Valley. Great to have so many people along – ping us a message on Facebook if you have any questions 🙂

Traditional Results here

Routegadget Results – (draw your route or upload a GPS track) here

Domination Score 19 – Badgerslade

Fast and furious racing tonight, thanks to Dave for organising. Points calculated as: 1 point per control, 1 point per part minute late.

Routegadget analysis here

Traditional results here

Stafford Castle Results

Thanks to Ray for getting us back onto this great little area.

Routegadget Results Available here

2019 Beginner series #1 results

Results and splits available here

Results analysis available here

West Midland School Champs 2019 – results

Results available here

Winsplits analysis here

Draw your route or upload a GPS trace to Routegadget and Splitsbrowser Analysis here

Hednesford Camp Score Results

Tuesday night training was a Score event planned by Christine on Hednesford Camp.   A good turn out, and some close results.  There was a slight discrepancy between the start and finish SI boxes so times have been reduced by 20 seconds.   Results below:

Position Name Points
1 Iain Stamp 200
2 Mark Stodgell 200
3 Stuart Duckworth 190
4 Dan Findlay -Robinson 190
5 Ray Collins 190
6 Carol Dredge 168
7 Vicky McCreadie 167
8 Mike Musters 160
9 Hazel Waters 150
10 Ingwahang 150
11 Mel Hearn 150
12 Sally Hughes 140
13 Neil Adams 140
14 Mary Adams 140
15 Katie 114
16 Chris Boycott 100
17 John Robinson 100
18 Jonah Hearn 90
19 Fraser Stamp 90
20 Doug Peel 80